Polar Bear Invitational Results

February 4, 2020

Polar Bear Classic @ Margaretta
Girls 4th place with 113 points
Boys 4th place with 153 points

1. Girls 200-yard medley relay
        2nd place 2:06.52


4. Boys 200-yard medley relay
        3rd place 1:51.91
        4th place 1:59.01


5. Girls 50-yard backstroke
       Kaisey Speck 6th place 33.95
       Ally Staats 11th place 34.83
       Julia Conner 12th place 35.13
       Ellexia Ratcliff 30th place 43.17
       Izzie Willacker 33rd place 44.38
       Ava Niedermier 39th place 45.49
       Regin Kuehlman 44th place 51.85


6. Boys 50-yard backstroke
         Caleb Strack 3rd place 27.66
          Alec Dicus 14th place 33.76
          Kyler Ratcliff 18th place 34.45
          Justin Lester 19th place 34.55
          Hayden Kaple 26th place 36.49


10. Boys 200-yard freestyle
          Jaxon Oehler 8th place 2:22.40


13. Girls 50-yard butterfly
          Kaisey Speck 7th place 30.75
          Caitlyn Karnes 11th place 31.94
          Ally Staats 16th place 33.84
          Nicki Thomas 21st place 35.24
          Julia Conner 25th place 36.07


14. Boys 50-yard butterfly
           Caleb Strack 2nd place 26.40
           Alec Dicus 11th place 30.36
           Justin Lester 18th place 32.29
           Hayden Kaple 2oth place 32.49


17. Girls 50-yard freestyle
          Troie Grubbs 2nd place 25.57
          Kaisey Speck 9th place 24.87
          Brooklyn O’Brien 13th place 28.97
          Adriana Zeger 14th place 29.98
          Ally Staats 16th place 29.16
          Julia Conner 22nd place 29.92
          Caitlyn Karnes 24th place 30.11
          Kate Schieber 43rd place 32.80
          Nicki Thomas 48th place 33.71
          Amara Ratcliff 50th place 34.46
          Ellexia Ratcliff 56th place 35.40
          Ava Niedermier 61st place 37.20
          Izzie Willacker 67th place 39.30
          Regin Kuehlman 68th place 39.66


18. Boys 50-yard freestyle
           Ben Altstadt 2nd place 23.45
           Caleb Strack 6th place 24.63
           Alec Dicus 9th place 25.15
           Isaac Niedermier 10th place 25.64
           Nathan Barre 23rd place 27.26
           Grayson Willacker 24th place 27.57
           Hayden Kaple 27th place 27.65
           Justin Lester 30th place 27.73
           Kyler Ratcliff 38th place 28.91
           Jaxon Oehler 42nd place 29.22


19. Girls 100-yard butterfly
          Caitlyn Karnes 5th place 1:11.58


21. Girls 50-yard breaststroke
          Kaisey Speck 4th place 35.16
          Ally Staats 9th place 41.05
          Julia Conner 10th place 41.22
          Brooklyn O’Brien 11th place 41.66
          Ellexia Ratcliff 24th place 48.86
          Izzie Willacker 31st place 57.38
          Regin Kuehlman 34th place 1:06.65


22. Boys 50-yard breaststroke
          Caleb Strack 1st place 32.03
          Nathan Barre 5th place 34.01
          Alec Dicus 18th place 39.36


23. Girls 100-yard freestyle
         Troie Grubbs 1st place 55.98
         Brooklyn O’Brien 6th place 1:04.57
         Adriana Zeger 10th place 1:05.30
         Kate Schieber 19th place 1:14.78
         Ellexia Ratcliff 24th place 1:19.28
         Nicki Thomas 25th place 1:20.26
         Amara Ratcliff 30th place 1:22.06
         Kate Wildenthaler 32nd place 1:22.15
         Regin Kuehlman 39th place 1:34.28


24. Boys 100-yard freestyle
           Ben Altstadt 1st place 51.23
           Isaac Niedermier 5th place 56.12
           Justin Lester 9th place 59.78
           Hayden Kaple 13th place 1:01.99
           Grayson Willacker 18th place 1:03.38
           Jaxon Oehler 23rd place 1:05.65


26. Boys 500-yard freestyle
           Nathan Barre 4th place 6:02.65
           Jaxon Oehler 8th place 6:36.68


27. Girls 200-yard free relay
          3rd place 1:54.75
          8th place 2:15.23
          12th place 2:33.00


28. Boys 200-yard free relay
           5th place 1:52.44


33. Girls 400-yard free relay
           3rd place 4:14.52


34. Boys 400-yard free relay
           1st place 3:36.97
           4th place 4:13.11

Blog Archive
« Back to Blog

Recent News

>